Cuscuta squamata Engelm.

Cuscuta squamata Engelm. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Solanales
Family:Cuscutaceae
Common Name:Scaleflower Dodder

Most Frequent Visitors

Cuscuta squamata Engelm. Flower Image

Cuscuta squamata Engelm. Plant Image

Cuscuta squamata Engelm. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 12

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2922013-09-23Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_2932013-09-23Cerceris sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_2982013-09-24Tachytes sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_2992013-09-24Cerceris sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3002013-09-24Eucerceris sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3012013-09-24Philanthus ventilabrisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3722013-09-24Euodynerus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4432013-09-23N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_6492013-09-23Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8452013-09-24N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8802013-09-24Stizoides renicinctusConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8822013-09-24Philanthus ventilabrisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas