Convolvulus arvensis L.

Convolvulus arvensis L. Plant Image

Convolvulus arvensis L. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Solanales
Family:Convolvulaceae
Common Name:Field Bindweed

Most Frequent Visitors

Convolvulus arvensis L. Plant Image

Convolvulus arvensis L. Flower Image

Convolvulus arvensis L. Plant Image

Convolvulus arvensis L. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Convolvulus arvensis L. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Pollinator Library Data Records: 37

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_0402013-06-27Hylaeus annulatusConservation Reserve ProgramRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2013TX_0452013-06-12Chauliognathus scutellarisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_0882013-06-25Catharosia sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1592013-08-06Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1602013-08-06Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1612013-08-06Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3192013-07-01Eugnoriste occidentalisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4462013-07-01Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5372013-06-12Chauliognathus scutellarisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5382013-06-12Chauliognathus scutellarisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5392013-06-12Chauliognathus scutellarisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6702013-07-10Pholisora catullusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6892013-09-04Pholisora catullusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_7292013-07-01Formica sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8002013-09-09Elachista sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8022013-06-03Elachista sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8182013-09-09N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8212013-09-09N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_0342014-06-16Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_0892014-06-26Chauliognathus scutellarisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_0942014-06-29Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_0952014-06-29Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_1312014-07-09Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1702014-07-21Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2014TX_1712014-07-21Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2014TX_1722014-07-21Melissodes communisAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2014TX_1732014-07-21Melissodes communisAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2014TX_2332014-08-04Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2014TX_2392014-08-06Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2602014-08-12Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2802014-08-19Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_3432014-08-26Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3442014-08-26NA NAConservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3462014-08-26NA NAAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2015MN_2642015-07-07Apis melliferaRangelandYellow MedicineMinnesota
01_2015MN_2822015-07-07Apis melliferaRoadsideYellow MedicineMinnesota
01_2015ND_22042015-09-03Apis melliferaEnvironmental Quality Incentives ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota