Polygonum amphibium L.

Polygonum amphibium L. Plant Image

Polygonum amphibium L. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Polygonales
Family:Polygonaceae
Common Name:Water Knotweed

Most Frequent Visitors

Polygonum amphibium L. Plant Image

Polygonum amphibium L. Flower Image

Polygonum amphibium L. Plant Image

Polygonum amphibium L. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Polygonum amphibium L. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Polygonum amphibium L. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Polygonum amphibium L. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 14

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_1422014-07-11Fannia sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_1432014-07-11Fannia sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_2022014-07-27Helophilus latifronsRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2462014-08-07Euodynerus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_2472014-08-07Helophilus latifronsConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_2482014-08-07Helophilus latifronsConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_3502014-08-26Agapostemon angelicusRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3512014-08-26Nomada sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5272014-09-17Eristalis stipatorAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5282014-09-17Allograpta exoticaAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5492014-09-17Polistes auriferConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5502014-09-17Agapostemon angelicusConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5512014-09-17Oxybelus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5522014-09-17Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas