Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém.

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Plant Image

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Myrtales
Family:Onagraceae
Common Name:Spotted Evening Primrose

Most Frequent Visitors

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Plant Image

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Flower Image

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Plant Image

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Oenothera canascens Torr. & Frém. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_0152014-05-29Lasioglossum sp.RangelandSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_0312014-06-11Poecilognathus sp.RangelandCastroTexas
01_2014TX_2692014-08-14Diadasia diminutaAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas