Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Flower Image

General Information

Order:Myrtales
Family:Lythraceae
Common Name:California Loosestrife

Most Frequent Visitors

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Flower Image

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 61

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2722013-09-10Heterostylum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3262013-09-10Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3642013-09-24Melissodes sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4332013-09-10N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7892013-09-10Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7952013-09-10N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0902014-06-27Toxomerus sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_2642014-08-12Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2652014-08-12Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2662014-08-12Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2672014-08-12Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2682014-08-12Pontia protodiceConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2882014-08-25Heterostylum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2892014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2902014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2912014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2922014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2932014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2942014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2952014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2962014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2972014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2982014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2992014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3002014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3012014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3022014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3032014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3042014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3052014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3062014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3072014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3082014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3092014-08-25Heterostylum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3102014-08-25Agapostemon angelicusConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3112014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3122014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3132014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3142014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3152014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3162014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3172014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3182014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3192014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3202014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3212014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3222014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3232014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3242014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3252014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3262014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3272014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3282014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3292014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3302014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3312014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3322014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3332014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3342014-08-25Apis melliferaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_4262014-09-09Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_4272014-09-09Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas