Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov.

Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov.  Plant Image

General Information

Order:Malvales
Family:Malvaceae
Common Name:Alkali Mallow

Most Frequent Visitors

Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov.  Plant Image

Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov.  Plant Image

Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov.  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov.  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov.  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 34

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0952013-07-01Acmaeodera sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_1002013-07-29Augochloropsis metallicaAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_1332013-07-29Augochloropsis metallicaAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_1362013-07-30Stenopodius sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_1382013-08-05Diadasia diminutaConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3312013-08-14Toxomerus sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3472013-07-02Diadasia diminutaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3492013-07-10Diadasia diminutaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4042013-07-02Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4612013-08-12Melissodes coreopsisConservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4852013-06-28Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4862014-06-28Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4872013-06-28Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_6792013-08-21Hyles lineataConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6812013-08-21Pyrgus communisRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6822013-08-21Pyrgus communisRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8012013-08-12Elachista sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8172013-06-26N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8242013-09-09N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8322013-06-13N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8612013-06-28Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_8962013-06-24Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2014TX_0352014-06-16Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_0762014-06-23Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2014TX_0862014-06-26Diadasia diminutaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_0922014-06-29Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_1692014-07-21Agapostemon angelicusConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_2712014-08-14Diadasia diminutaAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_3352014-08-25Diadasia ochraceaAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_3362014-08-25Diadasia ochraceaAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_4222014-09-09Diadasia diminutaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_4232014-09-09Triepeolus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_4242014-09-09Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_4252014-09-09Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas