Gossypium hirsutum L.

General Information

Order:Malvales
Family:Malvaceae
Common Name:Upland Cotton

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 12

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1392013-08-05N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_2202013-08-19Drapetis sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_2482013-09-02Prionyx sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3172013-08-19Drapetis sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3512013-09-16Diadasia diminutaAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3762013-09-16Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3772013-09-16Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3782013-09-17Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3832013-08-19Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4052013-08-19Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4782013-08-19Drapetis sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8652013-09-02Allograpta obliquaAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas