Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Plant Image

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Flower Image

General Information

Order:Lamiales
Family:Verbenaceae
Common Name:Turkey Tangle Fogfruit

Most Frequent Visitors

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Plant Image

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Flower Image

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Plant Image

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 10

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0512013-06-17Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_3572013-06-25Melissodes coreopsisAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3702013-06-25Melissodes coreopsisAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4642013-06-25Diadasia enavataAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_6622013-06-25Phyciodes phaonAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_6662013-07-08Euptoieta claudiaRangelandCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8352013-07-08N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2014TX_0132014-05-27Geron sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_0332014-06-11Chrysanthrax sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2014TX_2632014-08-12Diadasia ochraceaRangelandLubbockTexas