Amorpha canescens Pursh

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image

General Information

Order:Fabales
Family:Fabaceae
Common Name:Leadplant

Most Frequent Visitors

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Amorpha canescens Pursh Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Pollinator Library Data Records: 68

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0642012-07-09Andrena mirandaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0652012-07-09Apis melliferaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0662012-07-09Eristalis stipatorNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0672012-07-10Bombus griseocollisNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0682012-07-10Bombus griseocollisNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0692012-07-10Lasioglossum sp.National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1062013-07-15Bombus rufocinctusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1092013-07-16Andrena mirandaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1102013-07-16Andrena rufosignataNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1112013-07-16Bombus griseocollisNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1122013-07-16Halictus rubicundusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1132013-07-16Bombus ternariusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1142013-07-16Bombus bimaculatusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1152013-07-16Eristalis stipatorNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1372013-08-05Bombus ternariusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1382013-08-05Bombus ternariusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1392013-08-05Andrena chromotrichaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1402013-08-05Bombus rufocinctusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14752015-07-21Systoechus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13672015-07-14Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13682015-07-14Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13782015-07-14Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13852015-07-14Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13902015-07-14Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14002015-07-15Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14142015-07-15Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14202015-07-15Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14212015-07-15Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14262015-07-15Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14792015-07-21Eristalis stipatorRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15592015-07-27Eristalis stipatorRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15642015-07-27Eristalis stipatorRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14132015-07-15Helophilus latifronsRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14222015-07-15Helophilus latifronsRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14152015-07-15Sphaerophoria contiguaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13862015-07-14Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14012015-07-15Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14022015-07-15Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14242015-07-15Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14272015-07-21Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14282015-07-21Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14422015-07-21Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14432015-07-21Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14802015-07-21Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15482015-07-24Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15552015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15622015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13692015-07-14Apis melliferaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13792015-07-14Apis melliferaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14192015-07-15Apis melliferaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14232015-07-15Apis melliferaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14812015-07-21Apis melliferaRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14182015-07-15Bombus griseocollisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14732015-07-21Bombus griseocollisRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14782015-07-21Bombus griseocollisRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14872015-07-21Bombus griseocollisRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15582015-07-27Bombus griseocollisRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14832015-07-21Bombus ternariusRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15602015-07-27Colletes sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14742015-07-21Cerceris sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13702015-07-14Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13912015-07-14Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14852015-07-21Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14862015-07-21Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15542015-07-27Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15612015-07-27Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15652015-07-27Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13892015-07-14Megachile latimanusRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota