Euphorbia marginata Pursh

Euphorbia marginata Pursh Plant Image

Euphorbia marginata Pursh Flower Image

General Information

Order:Euphorbiales
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Common Name:Snow On The Mountain

Most Frequent Visitors

Euphorbia marginata Pursh Plant Image

Euphorbia marginata Pursh Flower Image

Euphorbia marginata Pursh Plant Image

Euphorbia marginata Pursh Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Euphorbia marginata Pursh Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 26

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2102013-08-12Lasioglossum sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2122013-08-12Cerceris sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2322013-08-26Polistes apachusRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2622013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_2642013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_3182013-08-19Drapetis sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_5442013-09-02Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_5452013-09-02Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_5462031-09-02Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_5672013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5682013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8062013-09-02N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8152013-09-02N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_9342013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2302014-08-04Lasioglossum sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_2442014-08-06Poecilognathus sp.RangelandCastroTexas
01_2014TX_2452014-08-06Poecilognathus sp.RangelandCastroTexas
01_2014TX_3542014-09-01Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_3552014-09-01Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4492014-09-15Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4502014-09-15Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4512014-09-15Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4522014-09-15Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4532014-09-15Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4542014-09-15Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4672014-09-15Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas