Amaranthus retroflexus L.

General Information

Order:Caryophyllales
Family:Amaranthaceae
Common Name:Redroot Amaranth

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1372013-07-31N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4252013-08-14N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8312013-08-14N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas