Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Plant Image

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Flower Image

General Information

Order:Capparales
Family:Brassicaceae
Common Name:Spreading Yellowcress

Most Frequent Visitors

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Plant Image

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Flower Image

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Plant Image

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 29

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0012013-04-15N/A N/ARangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_0092013-04-29Eugnoriste occidentalisAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_2732013-09-10Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3212013-07-02Eugnoriste occidentalisAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3222013-07-02Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3232013-09-10Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3242013-09-10Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3252013-09-10Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4472013-07-02Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4482013-07-02Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4492013-07-02Eugnoriste occidentalisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4582013-07-02Eugnoriste occidentalisAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4712013-07-02Eugnoriste occidentalisAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8252013-09-03N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_0012014-04-10Podalonia sp.RangelandBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0042014-05-05N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0092014-05-17N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_0182014-05-30Sepsidimorpha sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_0842014-06-26Epicauta sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_0852014-06-26Trielis octomaculataAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1212014-07-08Perdita sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1262014-07-08N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1272014-07-08Mordella sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1282014-07-08N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1292014-07-08N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_3852014-09-05Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_3862014-09-05Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_3872014-09-05Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_0082014-05-08NA NARangelandBaileyTexas