Xanthisma texanum DC.

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Texas Sleepydaisy

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 25

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0272013-06-05Acmaeodera sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0282013-06-05Acmaeodera sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0292013-06-05Acmaeodera sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0302013-06-05Acmaeodera sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0312013-06-05Acmaeodera sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0342013-06-05Gnathium sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0352013-06-05Gnathium sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0362013-06-05Gnathium sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0372013-06-05Gnathium sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0672013-06-18Perdita sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0682013-06-18N/A N/ARangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0722013-06-18Ashmeadiella gilleteiRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0842013-06-18Collops sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1012013-07-03Perdita sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1022013-07-03Perdita sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_2142013-08-12Mordella sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2782013-09-11Epicauta sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3922013-07-03Perdita sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3932013-07-03Perdita sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3942013-07-03Perdita sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3972013-07-31Perdita sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_5282013-09-11Poecilognathus sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_7492013-08-28Temnothorax sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_9632013-09-11Crossidius sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0242014-06-03Perdita sp.RangelandLubbockTexas