Vernonia marginata (Torr.) Raf.

Vernonia marginata (Torr.) Raf. Plant Image

Vernonia marginata (Torr.) Raf. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Plains Ironweed

Most Frequent Visitors

Vernonia marginata (Torr.) Raf. Plant Image

Vernonia marginata (Torr.) Raf. Flower Image

Vernonia marginata (Torr.) Raf. Plant Image

Vernonia marginata (Torr.) Raf. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Vernonia marginata (Torr.) Raf. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_6742013-07-29Pholisora catullusRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_6842013-08-23Euptoieta claudiaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2014TX_2852014-08-20Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas