Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Golden Crownbeard

Most Frequent Visitors

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Flower Image

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Pollinator Library Data Records: 23

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_3072013-09-25Bothrotes sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3082013-09-26Anastoechus barbatusConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_6552013-09-25Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_7872013-09-25Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8082013-09-25N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8732013-09-25Archytas sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2112014-07-30Halictus ligatusAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2122014-07-30Halictus ligatusAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2702014-08-14Diadasia enavataAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_4292014-09-13Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_4302014-09-13Gnathium sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_4312014-09-13Gnathium sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5752014-09-22Halictus ligatusAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5762014-09-22Coelioxys sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5772014-09-22Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5782014-09-22Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5792014-09-22Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5802014-09-22Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2015CO_1982015-09-09Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1992015-09-09Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2002015-09-09Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2012015-09-09Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2022015-09-09Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado