Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Plant Image

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Eastern Annual Saltmarsh Aster

Most Frequent Visitors

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Plant Image

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Flower Image

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Plant Image

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L. Nesom Plant Image - Photo by Angel Begosh

Photo by Angel Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 50

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1492013-08-06Geron sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1822013-08-08Geron sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2262013-08-22Eugnoriste occidentalisAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2492013-09-02Paravilla sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_2502013-09-04Epeolus sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_2872013-09-18Catharosia sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3382013-08-20Toxomerus sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3442013-09-10Eristalis stipatorConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3752013-09-03Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3842103-09-02Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3852013-09-03Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3862013-09-03Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3872013-09-03Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3882013-09-03Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4082013-09-05Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_4322103-09-05N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5192013-09-05Geron sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5292013-09-17Geron sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_5322013-09-19Geron sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5332013-09-19Geron sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5342013-09-19Geron sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_6222013-09-17Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_6862013-09-04Nathalis ioleAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6872013-09-04Nathalis ioleAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6942013-09-05Phyciodes pictaAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_6962013-09-17Nathalis ioleAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_6982013-09-18Nathalis ioleAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_7582013-09-02Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_7772013-09-09Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7782013-09-09Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7792013-09-09Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7962013-09-04N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_9112013-09-02Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_9202013-09-05Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_3562014-09-01Augochloropsis metallicaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4472014-09-15Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4482014-09-15Chauliognathus basalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4562014-09-15Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4872014-09-16Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4882014-09-16Protandrena sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4892014-09-16Protandrena sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4902014-09-16Geron sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4972014-09-16Diabrotica undecimpunctataAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4982014-09-16Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4992014-09-16Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5002014-09-16Holcopasites calliopsidisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5012014-09-16Protandrena sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5022014-09-16Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5032014-09-16N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5942014-09-23Agapostemon angelicusConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas