Solidago missouriensis Nutt.

Solidago missouriensis Nutt. Plant Image

Solidago missouriensis Nutt. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Missouri Goldenrod

Most Frequent Visitors

Solidago missouriensis Nutt. Plant Image

Solidago missouriensis Nutt. Flower Image

Solidago missouriensis Nutt. Plant Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 74

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0972012-08-21Hylaeus mesillaeNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0982012-08-21Apis melliferaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0992012-08-21Lasioglossum sp.National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1002012-08-21Apis melliferaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1012012-08-21Apis melliferaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1022012-08-21Archytas sp.National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1032012-08-21Archytas sp.National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1042012-08-21Archytas sp.National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1052012-08-21Bembix sp.National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3022015-07-30Epicauta sp.USFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3032015-07-30Epicauta sp.USFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3042015-07-30Epicauta sp.USFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16112015-07-30Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16412015-07-30Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16422015-07-30Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16432015-07-30Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16552015-07-30Eristalis stipatorRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16102015-07-30Helophilus hybridusRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16242015-07-30Paragus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15672015-07-27Sphaerophoria contiguaRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15962015-07-30Sphaerophoria contiguaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15682015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15692015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15752015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15762015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15772015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15782015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15792015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15802015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15812015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15822015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15832015-07-27Toxomerus sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15882015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15892015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15902015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15932015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15942015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15952015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15972015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15982015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15992015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16002015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16012015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16022015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16032015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16042015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16052015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16132015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16142015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16152015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16162015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16172015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16182015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16192015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16202015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16212015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16222015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16252015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16262015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16322015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16332015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16342015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16352015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16362015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16442015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16562015-07-30Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16502015-07-30Epeolus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16122015-07-30Melissodes trinodisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16312015-07-30Melissodes trinodisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16232015-07-30Colletes sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16512015-07-30Colletes sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16522015-07-30Colletes sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15842015-07-27Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16542015-07-30Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota