Rudbeckia hirta L.

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Blackeyed Susan

Most Frequent Visitors

Rudbeckia hirta L. Plant Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 53

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0422012-06-18Bicyrtes ventralisWaterfowl Production AreaRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2014CO_0432014-07-02Andrena sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2015CO_1392015-07-01Crossidius sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1362015-07-01Zodion sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1432015-07-01Hedriodiscus sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015ND_2562015-07-08Eristalis stipatorUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2582015-07-08Eristalis stipatorUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2592015-07-08Eristalis stipatorUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2602015-07-08Eristalis stipatorUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2622015-07-09Eristalis stipatorUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2762015-07-14Eristalis stipatorUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2772015-07-14Eristalis stipatorUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3212015-07-30Eristalis stipatorUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3222015-07-30Eristalis stipatorUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13032015-07-13Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13042015-07-13Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13052015-07-13Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2822015-07-23Toxomerus sp.USFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2832015-07-23Toxomerus sp.USFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2892015-07-23Toxomerus sp.USFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2912015-07-23Toxomerus sp.USFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2922015-07-23Toxomerus sp.USFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2932015-07-23Toxomerus sp.USFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2942015-07-23Toxomerus sp.USFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2632015-07-09Protandrena sp.USFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2642015-07-09Protandrena sp.USFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3062015-07-30Protandrena sp.USFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015MN_3902015-08-20Apis melliferaEnvironmental Quality Incentives ProgramRedwoodMinnesota
01_2015MN_4452015-09-10Apis melliferaEnvironmental Quality Incentives ProgramLac qui ParleMinnesota
01_2015MN_4462015-09-10Apis melliferaEnvironmental Quality Incentives ProgramLac qui ParleMinnesota
01_2015MN_4472015-09-10Apis melliferaEnvironmental Quality Incentives ProgramLac qui ParleMinnesota
01_2015MN_4702015-09-10Apis melliferaEnvironmental Quality Incentives ProgramLac qui ParleMinnesota
01_2015ND_5952015-07-14Apis melliferaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_5962015-07-14Apis melliferaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_5992015-08-10Apis melliferaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_6002015-08-10Apis melliferaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3122015-07-30Melissodes subillataUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3052015-07-30Melissodes trinodisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3202015-07-30Melissodes trinodisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3232015-07-30Melissodes trinodisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3242015-07-30Melissodes trinodisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3252015-07-30Melissodes trinodisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3802015-08-10Melissodes trinodisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3812015-08-10Melissodes trinodisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015CO_1372015-07-01Philanthus gibbosusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1402015-07-01Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1352015-07-01Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1382015-07-01Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1412015-07-01Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1422015-07-01Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1442015-07-01Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015ND_13012015-07-13Halictus ligatusRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13022015-07-13Halictus ligatusRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota