Ratibida tagetes (James) Barnhart

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Green Prairie Coneflower

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 22

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0632013-06-17Batyle sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_0942013-07-01Geron sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_0982013-07-01Batyle sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_1292013-07-11Geron sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_3372013-07-01Toxomerus sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_3822013-07-01Lasioglossum sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8162013-07-11N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8292013-07-11N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_9162013-07-01Zonitis sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_0402014-06-18Perdita sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0412014-06-18Perdita lepachidisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0422014-06-18Perdita lepachidisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0432014-06-18Perdita sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0562014-06-19Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_7972013-08-01NA NAConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2015CO_1792015-08-07Crossidius sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1802015-08-07Crossidius sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1782015-08-07N/A N/AAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1772015-08-07Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1822015-08-07Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1762015-08-07Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1812015-08-07Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado