Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl.

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Upright Prairie Coneflower

Most Frequent Visitors

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Flower Image

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Woot. & Standl. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Pollinator Library Data Records: 21

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0702012-07-10Melissodes subillataNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013TX_0532013-06-17Acmaeodera sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_1192013-07-08Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1202013-07-08Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1272013-07-10Zonitis sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4522013-07-08Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4532013-07-08Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4552013-07-08Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4632013-07-08Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8232013-07-08N/A N/ARangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8302013-06-26N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8882013-07-10Zonitis sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8892013-07-10Zonitis sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_9592013-07-10Zonitis sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1162014-07-07Epicauta sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_1182014-07-07Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2015ND_2652015-07-09Helophilus latifronsUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14932015-07-22Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14942015-07-22Toxomerus sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3192015-07-30Melissodes trinodisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14952015-07-22Lasioglossum sp.RangelandRichlandNorth Dakota