Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) Nees

Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) Nees Plant Image

Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) Nees Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Tanseyleaf Tansyaster

Most Frequent Visitors

Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) Nees Plant Image

Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) Nees Flower Image

Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) Nees Plant Image

Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) Nees Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) Nees Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) Nees Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Pollinator Library Data Records: 29

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0332013-06-05Epicauta sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0742013-06-18Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0822013-06-18Trichochrous sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0832013-06-18Trichochrous sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1032013-07-03N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4922013-07-03Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4932013-07-03Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_6602013-06-05Echinargus isolaAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_6612013-06-18Pholisora catullusAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_6752013-07-29Euptoieta claudiaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0022014-04-22Osmia sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_1032014-06-30Diadasia rinconisRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_1042014-06-30Diadasia rinconisRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2015CO_0982015-07-22Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1012015-07-22Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1022015-07-22Melissodes sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1042015-07-22Melissodes sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0912015-07-22Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0922015-07-22Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0932015-07-22Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0942015-07-22Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1002015-07-22Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0962015-07-22Ashmeadiella bucconisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0992015-07-22Coelioxys rufitarsisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0892015-07-22Dianthidium pudicumAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0902015-07-22Dianthidium pudicumAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1032015-07-22Dianthidium ulkeiAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0972015-07-22Megachile brevisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0952015-07-22Megachile inimicaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado