Machaeranthera pinnatifida (Hook.) Shinners

Machaeranthera pinnatifida (Hook.) Shinners  Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Lacy Tansyaster

Most Frequent Visitors

Machaeranthera pinnatifida (Hook.) Shinners  Flower Image

Machaeranthera pinnatifida (Hook.) Shinners  Plant Image

Machaeranthera pinnatifida (Hook.) Shinners  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Machaeranthera pinnatifida (Hook.) Shinners  Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 26

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0122013-05-08N/A N/ARangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_1182013-07-04Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2512013-09-04Geron sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3402013-08-28Toxomerus sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3792013-07-31Lasioglossum sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3952013-07-04Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_3962013-07-04Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_6732013-07-10Nathalis ioleRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_0052014-05-06Lordotus sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0062014-05-06Lordotus sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0102014-05-20Perdita sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0122014-05-21Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0632014-06-19Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0642014-06-19Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0652014-06-19Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0662014-06-19Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0682014-06-19Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0982014-06-30Halictus tripartitusRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0992014-06-30Stenodynerus sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_1012014-06-30Halictus tripartitusRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_1022014-06-30Perdita sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_1052014-06-30Halictus tripartitusRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_1332014-07-09Perdita sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1342014-07-09Perdita sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1352014-07-09Perdita sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2062014-07-27Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas