Liatris punctata Hook.

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image

Liatris punctata Hook. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Dotted Blazing Star

Most Frequent Visitors

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image

Liatris punctata Hook. Flower Image

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Liatris punctata Hook. Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Pollinator Library Data Records: 8

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2742013-09-11Bombus pensylvanicusRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2762013-09-11Heteropogon sp.RangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2902013-09-19Exoprosopa sp.RangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5352013-09-19Anastoechus melanohalteralisRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8702013-09-19Anastoechus barbatusRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5432014-09-17Anastoechus melanohalteralisRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5442014-09-17Epicauta sp.RangelandSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5452014-09-17Epicauta sp.RangelandSwisherTexas