Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners

Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners Plant Image

Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Hairy False Goldenaster

Most Frequent Visitors

Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners Plant Image

Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners Flower Image

Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners Plant Image

Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Pollinator Library Data Records: 25

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_1862013-08-22Ceratina duplaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013TX_3982013-08-01Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_3992013-08-01Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_4752013-07-29Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4882013-06-28Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4892013-06-28Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4902013-06-28Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4912013-06-28Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7922013-06-26Epicauta sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8042013-06-28N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2014CO_0482014-07-02Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0552014-07-02Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1072014-08-14Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1292014-09-04Melissodes sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1302014-09-04Melissodes sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_4192014-09-08Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2015CO_1052015-07-22Eristalis stipatorAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1122015-07-22Melissodes sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1092015-07-22Nomada sp.Agricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1082015-07-22Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1112015-07-22Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1132015-07-22Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1102015-07-22Anthidium oblongatumAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1072015-07-22Megachile perihirtaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1062015-07-22Megachile rotundataAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado