Heterotheca stenophylla (A. Gray) Shinners 

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Stiffleaf False Goldenaster

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 22

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2452013-08-29Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2462013-08-29Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2472013-08-29Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_4072013-08-22Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5042013-08-29Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_5052013-08-29Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_5062013-08-29Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_5072013-08-29Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_5202013-09-05Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5212013-09-05Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_5222013-09-05Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_6772013-08-19Phyciodes pictaConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_7642013-08-15Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_7682013-08-29Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_7882013-08-29Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_8132013-09-05N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8442013-09-05N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8622013-08-29Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_8642013-08-29Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_8792013-09-05Agapostemon angelicusConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8832013-08-22Prionyx sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_9372013-09-09Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas