Helianthus petiolaris Nutt.

Helianthus petiolaris Nutt. Plant Image

Helianthus petiolaris Nutt. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Prairie Sunflower

Most Frequent Visitors

Helianthus petiolaris Nutt. Plant Image

Helianthus petiolaris Nutt. Flower Image

Helianthus petiolaris Nutt. Plant Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 18

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_3652013-06-26Diadasia enavataAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3742013-06-26Perdita lepachidisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2015CO_1652015-08-07Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1682015-08-07Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1692015-08-07Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1702015-08-07Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1712015-08-07Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1722015-08-07Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2052015-09-09Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2072015-09-09Melissodes agilisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1632015-08-07Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1662015-08-07Agapostemon angelicusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2032015-09-09Agapostemon angelicus/texanusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1622015-08-07Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1642015-08-07Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1672015-08-07Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2042015-09-09Halictus ligatusAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_2062015-09-09Coelioxys insitaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado