Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt.

Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Stiff Sunflower

Most Frequent Visitors

Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. Flower Image

Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. Plant Image

Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Pollinator Library Data Records: 12

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_1332013-07-31Melissodes trinodisNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1512013-08-05Melissodes trinodisNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1522013-08-05Andrena helianthiNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1532013-08-05Melissodes trinodisNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1542013-08-05Melissodes trinodisNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1822013-08-21Paravilla sp.National Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1872013-08-22Dufourea marginataNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1882013-08-22Dufourea marginataNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1892013-08-22Dufourea marginataNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1902013-08-22Megachile latimanusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1912013-08-22Poecilanthrax tegminipennisNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1922013-08-22Eristalis stipatorNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota