Gutierrezia sarothrae (Pursh) Britton & Rusby

Gutierrezia sarothrae (Pursh) Britton & Rusby  Plant Image

Gutierrezia sarothrae (Pursh) Britton & Rusby  Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Broom Snakeweed

Most Frequent Visitors

Gutierrezia sarothrae (Pursh) Britton & Rusby  Plant Image

Gutierrezia sarothrae (Pursh) Britton & Rusby  Flower Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 42

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2792013-09-12Melissodes coreopsisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_3092013-09-26Crossidius sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_4342013-09-12N/A N/ARangelandBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_4352013-09-17N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4362013-09-17N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4372013-09-17N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4382013-09-17N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4392013-09-17N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4742013-09-26Melissodes sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_7592013-09-17Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_7612013-09-18Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_7622013-09-18Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_7702013-09-02Epicauta sp.RangelandCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_7832013-09-12Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_7842013-09-12Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_7852013-09-12Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_7902013-09-12Epicauta sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_8102013-09-25N/A N/ARangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8112013-09-03N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8392013-09-03N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8402013-09-03N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8412013-09-03N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8712013-09-26Anastoechus melanohalteralisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_8812013-09-02N/A N/ARangelandCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8922013-09-02Epicauta sp.RangelandCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_9692013-09-26Crossidius sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_9702013-09-26Crossidius sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_2072014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_5962014-09-25Crossidius sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_5972014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_5982014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_5992014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6002014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6012014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6022014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6032014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6042014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6052014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6062014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6072014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6082014-09-25Epicauta sp.RangelandBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_6092014-09-25Chauliognathus basalisRangelandBaileyTexas