Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Curlycup Gumweed

Most Frequent Visitors

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Flower Image

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Grindelia squarrosa (Pursh) Dunal  Plant Image - Photo by Russ Bryant

Photo by Russ Bryant

Pollinator Library Data Records: 60

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0952012-08-14Andrena sp.National Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0962012-08-14Ceratina duplaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1072012-08-28Ceratina duplaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013TX_2132013-08-12Zonitis sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2382013-08-27Zonitis sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_2602013-09-09Calliopsis coloradensisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2692013-09-09Pyrota sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2832013-09-16Lordotus sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_2852013-09-18Halictus ligatusRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_2972013-09-23Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_3612013-09-18Melissodes tristisRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3622013-09-18Melissodes submenuachaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_3632013-09-18Melissodes sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5092013-09-04Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5162013-09-04Geron sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5172013-09-04Geron sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5182013-09-04Geron sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5242013-09-06Geron sp.RangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_5262013-09-11Geron sp.RangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_5632013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5642013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5652013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5662013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5692013-09-09Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5702013-09-09Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_6462013-09-23Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_6472013-09-23Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_7552013-09-09Pyrota sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_7692013-09-02Epicauta sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_7802013-09-09Epicauta sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8852013-09-04Forelius sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_9152013-08-05Epicauta sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_9222013-09-09Zonitis sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_9302013-08-27Zonitis sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_9402013-09-04Zonitis sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_9532013-08-27Bothrotes sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2742014-08-18Epicauta sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_2752014-08-18Epicauta sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_3572014-09-01Epicauta sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4812014-09-16Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4822014-09-16Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4832014-09-16Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4842014-09-16Chauliognathus basalisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4852014-09-16Anthophorula pygmaeaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4862014-09-16Anastoechus melanohalteralisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5382014-09-17Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5952014-09-23Agapostemon angelicusConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_5182014-09-16NA NARangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2015SD_1222015-08-26Eristalis sp.USDA Conservation Reserve ProgramMcPhersonSouth Dakota
01_2015SD_1212015-08-26Toxomerus sp.USDA Conservation Reserve ProgramMcPhersonSouth Dakota
01_2015MN_4062015-09-02Apis melliferaOther GrasslandLincolnMinnesota
01_2015ND_21502015-08-20Apis melliferaRangelandBarnesNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_21512015-08-20Apis melliferaRangelandBarnesNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_21522015-08-20Apis melliferaRangelandBarnesNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_21532015-08-20Apis melliferaRangelandBarnesNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_21542015-08-20Apis melliferaRangelandBarnesNorth Dakota
01_2015SD_1202015-08-26Apis melliferaUSDA Conservation Reserve ProgramMcPhersonSouth Dakota
01_2015SD_1172015-08-26Ceratina sp.USDA Conservation Reserve ProgramMcPhersonSouth Dakota
01_2015SD_1192015-08-26Melissodes sp.USDA Conservation Reserve ProgramMcPhersonSouth Dakota
01_2015SD_1182015-08-26Halictus sp.USDA Conservation Reserve ProgramMcPhersonSouth Dakota