Erigeron sp. L.

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Fleabane

Most Frequent Visitors

Erigeron sp. L. Plant Image

Erigeron sp. L. Plant Image - Photo by Mark Vandever

Photo by Mark Vandever

Erigeron sp. L. Plant Image - Photo by Mark Vandever

Photo by Mark Vandever

Erigeron sp. L. Plant Image - Photo by Mark Vandever

Photo by Mark Vandever

Pollinator Library Data Records: 39

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0072012-05-22Ceratina duplaConservation Reserve ProgramRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0332012-06-12N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramLoganNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1092012-09-06Tropidia quadrataConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2014CO_0412014-07-02Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0422014-07-02Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0442014-07-02Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0452014-07-02Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0462014-07-02Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0492014-07-02Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0502014-07-02Sphecodes sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0512014-07-02Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0522014-07-02Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0532014-07-02Sphecodes sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0542014-07-02Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0562014-07-02Sphecodes sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1172014-08-27Melissodes sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1192014-08-27Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1202014-08-27Agapostemon angelicusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1242014-08-27Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1252014-08-27Perdita sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1262014-08-27Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014ND_3012014-09-04Apis melliferaResearch PlotStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2014ND_3022014-09-04Apis melliferaResearch PlotStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2014ND_3032014-09-04Apis melliferaResearch PlotStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2014ND_3042014-09-04Apis melliferaResearch PlotStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2014ND_3052014-09-04Apis melliferaResearch PlotStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2014ND_3062014-09-04Apis melliferaResearch PlotStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_002Agapostemon texanusUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_003Agapostemon texanusUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_013Halictus confususUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_014Halictus confususUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_015Halictus confususUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_016Halictus confususUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_020Halictus ligatusUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_021Halictus ligatusUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_022Halictus ligatusUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_023Halictus ligatusUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_026Halictus ligatusUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_043Lasioglossum egregiumUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota