Erigeron modestus A. Gray

Erigeron modestus A. Gray Plant Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Plains Fleabane

Most Frequent Visitors

Erigeron modestus A. Gray Plant Image

Erigeron modestus A. Gray Plant Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 26

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0692013-06-18Forelius sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0712013-06-18Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0752013-06-18Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0762013-06-18Poecilognathus sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0782013-06-18Catharosia sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0792013-06-18Cylindromyia sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_0802013-06-18N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3102013-06-18N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3112013-06-18N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3162013-06-05Zodion sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4452013-06-26N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4792103-06-18N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4802013-06-18N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_6722013-07-10Nathalis ioleConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_7462013-06-27Forelius sp.RangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8092013-07-10N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8122013-06-10N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8142013-07-08N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8272013-07-08N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8282013-07-08N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8332013-06-18N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8362013-07-08N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8372013-07-08N/A N/AConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2014TX_0832014-06-25Mordella sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1192014-07-07Geron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2014TX_2342014-08-04Lasioglossum sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas