Cirsium undulatum (Nutt.) Spreng.

Cirsium undulatum (Nutt.) Spreng.  Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Wavyleaf Thistle

Most Frequent Visitors

Cirsium undulatum (Nutt.) Spreng.  Flower Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 4

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0632012-07-03Melissodes desponsaWaterfowl Production AreaRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1342013-07-31Melissodes agilisNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1672013-08-12Bombus vagansNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1682013-08-12Melissodes trinodisNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota