Cirsium scariosum Nutt.

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Meadow Thistle

Most Frequent Visitors

Currently there are no images available for this plant.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 6

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0922013-06-28Diadasia enavataRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7332013-07-11Crematogaster sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7342013-07-11Crematogaster sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7352013-07-11Crematogaster sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7362013-07-11Crematogaster sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7372013-07-11Crematogaster sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas