Amphiachyris dracunculoides (DC.) Nutt.

Amphiachyris dracunculoides (DC.) Nutt.  Plant Image

Amphiachyris dracunculoides (DC.) Nutt.  Flower Image

General Information

Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Prairie Broomweed

Most Frequent Visitors

Amphiachyris dracunculoides (DC.) Nutt.  Plant Image

Amphiachyris dracunculoides (DC.) Nutt.  Flower Image

Amphiachyris dracunculoides (DC.) Nutt.  Plant Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 28

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1412013-08-05Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1422013-08-05Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1432013-08-05Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1442013-08-05Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1452013-08-05Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1462013-08-05Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1472013-08-05Eugnoriste occidentalisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1682013-08-07Lasioglossum sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_1842013-08-08N/A N/ARangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1862013-08-08N/A N/ARangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2942013-09-23Anastoechus melanohalteralisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4272013-08-21N/A N/ARangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4402103-09-19N/A N/ARangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_4412013-09-23N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4422013-09-23N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4762013-08-19Melissodes coreopsisRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_5082013-09-23Epicauta sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5152013-09-04Geron sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_5312013-09-18Geron sp.RangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_7992013-08-21Elachista sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8072013-09-05N/A N/ARangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8422013-09-04N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8872013-09-23N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_9422013-09-02Epicauta sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_2732014-08-18Epicauta sp.RangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_3532014-09-01N/A N/ARangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_4212014-09-09Lasioglossum sp.RangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_4552014-09-15Epicauta sp.RangelandGrayTexas