Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm.

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Flower Image

General Information

Order:Alismatales
Family:Alismataceae
Common Name:Longbarb Arrowhead

Most Frequent Visitors

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Flower Image

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image - Photo by Lauren Price

Photo by Lauren Price

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G. Sm. Plant Image - Photo by Angela Begosh

Photo by Angela Begosh

Pollinator Library Data Records: 48

Pollinator ID
Number
Date
Collected
InsectLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_1002014-06-30Halictus tripartitusRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_1302014-07-09Toxomerus sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2032014-07-27Lasioglossum sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2042014-07-27Atalopedes campestrisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2052014-07-27Pontia protodiceRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2082014-07-30Eristalis stipatorRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_2572014-08-12Palpada vinetorumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2582014-08-12Euodynerus sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2592014-08-12Eristalis stipatorRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3482014-08-26Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3492014-08-26Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3522014-08-26N/A N/ARangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3982014-09-08Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3992014-09-08Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4002014-09-08Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4012014-09-08Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4022014-09-08Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4032014-09-08Hippodamia convergensRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4042014-09-08Hippodamia convergensRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4052014-09-08Hippodamia convergensRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4062014-09-08Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4072014-09-08Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4082014-09-08Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4092014-09-08Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4102014-09-08Protandrena sp.RangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4112014-09-08Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4122014-09-08Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4132014-09-08Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4142014-09-08Chauliognathus basalisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5302014-09-17N/A N/AAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5312014-09-17Cochliomyia macellariaAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5322014-09-17Allograpta exoticaAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5332014-09-17Toxomerus sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5342014-09-17Allograpta exoticaAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5352014-09-17Botanophila sp.Agricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5362014-09-17Allograpta exoticaAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5372014-09-17Allograpta obliquaAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_5392014-09-17Allograpta exoticaAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5832014-09-23Allograpta exoticaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5852014-09-23Polistes auriferRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5862014-09-23Polistes auriferRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5872014-09-23Polistes auriferRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5882014-09-23Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5892014-09-23Chauliognathus limbicollisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5902014-09-23Diabrotica undecimpunctataRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5912014-09-23Diabrotica undecimpunctataRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5922014-09-23Diabrotica undecimpunctataRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_5932014-09-23Lasioglossum sp.RangelandFloydTexas