USGS - science for a changing world

Northern Prairie Wildlife Research Center

  Home About NPWRC Our Science Staff Employment Contacts Common Questions About the Site

Wyoming Rare Plant Field Guide

US Forest Service Rare Plant List


Rare Plants of Wasatch-Cache National Forest

Scientific Names Mountain View Ranger District
Common Names
Thelesperma pubescens S
Uinta Greenthread

Code:

S = Sensitive and present on District
Previous Section -- United States Forest Service Rare Plant List - Rare Plants of Targhee National Forest (USFS R-4)
Return to Contents
Next Section -- Bureau of Land Management Rare Plant List

Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

Take Pride in America logo USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: http://www.npwrc.usgs.gov/resource/plants/wyplant/wasatch.htm
Page Contact Information: Webmaster
Page Last Modified: Saturday, 02-Feb-2013 06:53:46 EST
Reston, VA [vaww55]