USGS - science for a changing world

Northern Prairie Wildlife Research Center

  Home About NPWRC Our Science Staff Employment Contacts Common Questions About the Site

Wyoming Rare Plant Field Guide

Other Agencies


Wyoming Indian Tribes Rare Plants

Scientific Name Wind River Indian Reservation
Common Name
Astragalus gilviflorus var. purpureus X
Dubois Milkvetch
Cryptantha subcapitata X
Owl Creek Miner's Candle
Haplopappus macronema var. linearis X
Narrowleaf Goldenweed [H.m. var. canescens]
Physaria saximontana var. saximontana X
Rocky Mountain Twinpod
Shoshonea pulvinata X
Shoshonea
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii X?
Hapeman's Sullivantia

Code:

X = documented as occurring on Tribal lands; X? = may occur on Tribal lands.
Previous Section -- Other Agencies - US Fish and Wildlife Service Refuge Rare Plants
Return to Contents
Next Section -- Other Agencies - Rare Plants on Wyoming State Lands

Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

Take Pride in America logo USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: http://www.npwrc.usgs.gov/resource/plants/wyplant/indiant.htm
Page Contact Information: Webmaster
Page Last Modified: Saturday, 02-Feb-2013 06:53:30 EST
Sioux Falls, SD [sdww55]